Skip To Main Content

Faculty and Staff

Access teacher sites and email through Student Progress Center.

Administration

Principal

Patricia Welch Nelson | Email

 

Assistant Principal

Paul Morlier | Email

 

Technology Resource Teacher

Tanya Glass | Email

Office Staff

Counselors

Jessica Lee, Counselor | Email

Hannah Cowan, MHP | Email

Resource

  • Nikki Duke, Speech Pathologist
  • Somer Gagnard, Nurse | Email
  • Felicia Hamilton-Johnson, SWEDL
  • Gwen Mahorney, Librarian
  • SRO Officer

Faculty

English / Language Arts

  • Corinne Accardo, 7th
  • Emily Buddy, 7th
  • Alexandra Burris, 8th
  • Elizabeth Doyle, 7th & 8th
  • Shaylene Matthews, 7th & SBLC/504 Chairperson
  • Marie Pennington, 7th & 8th
  • Kathryn Saltamachia, 7th
  • Stacy Schmitt, 8th
  • Laura Smith, 7th & 8th
  • Bailey Terrell, 8th
  • Kathryn Theriot, 8th
  • Glen Walden, 7th
  • Kyra Weeks, 7th

Math

  • Dawn LeBoeuf, 7th
  • Joan Madere, 7th
  • Katie Miceli, 7th & 8th
  • Marie Pennington, 7th & 8th
  • Angela Pinion, 7th & 8th
  • Ellen Rutledge, 8th
  • Talicia Smith, 7th
  • Erin Verbeek, 8th

Science

  • Crystal Addison, 7th & 8th
  • Grace Arceneaux, 7th
  • Aimee Blankenship, 7th
  • Renee Davis, 8th
  • Steve Hovanic, 8th
  • Marie Pennington, 7th & 8th

Social Studies

  • Heidi Hages, 7th
  • Mark Jones, 7th
  • Jennifer Ostendorf, 8th
  • Marie Pennington, 7th & 8th
  • Cody Yates, 7th & 8th
  • Jerrilyn Young, 8th

Physical Education

  • Jennie Jones, 7th & 8th
  • Michael Mallory, 7th & 8th
  • Clint Willie, 7th & 8th
  • John Wondergem, 7th & 8th

Electives

  • Crystal Addison, 7th & 8th Gateway to Technology
  • Mauricio Aguilar, 8th Spanish
  • Justin Dardenne, 7th & 8th Band
  • Svetlana Galentova-Marr, 7th & 8th Music / Choir
  • Rodney Montz, 7th Computer Lab & 8th Quest for Success
  • Jade Roger, 7th & 8th Family & Consumer Science
  • Maggie Schneider, 8th Art
  • Talicia Smith, 7th & 8th Study Skills

Talented

  • Stephen Cefalu, Talented Theatre
  • Brian Hanson, Talented Music
  • Elliot Stokes, Talented Art

Para-Professionals

  • Stephanie Blow
  • Melissa Desmond
  • Pat Hebert
  • Kenda Johansen
  • Nancy Phillips
  • Judy Stolz

Cafeteria

  • Ann Bankston, Manager
  • Gladys Dominguez
  • Jennifer Lee
  • Elizabeth Strain
  • Kim Watts
  • Custodians

  • Zina Conley
  • Thomas Hamilton
  • Kyle Route
  • Eugene Spencer